SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 8, 2016
RUN DATE:11/10/16 03:22 PM

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    Election Day       Mail-In      Military   Provisional      Overseas

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 122).  .  .  .  .        122  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    103,839
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     75,546                68,919         6,081            62           270           214
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              72.75

PRESIDENT
VOTE FOR  1
 Clinton / Kaine (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,212   32.21        21,554         2,395            16            80           167
 Trump / Pence (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46,658   62.08        43,147         3,266            37           172            36
 Castle / Bradley (CST) .  .  .  .  .  .        248     .33           227            20             0             1             0
 Johnson / Weld (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,026    2.70         1,845           162             7             8             4
 Moorehead / Lilly (WWP).  .  .  .  .  .         40     .05            36             4             0             0             0
 Kennedy / Hart (SWP).  .  .  .  .  .  .         29     .04            27             2             0             0             0
 De La Fuente / Steinberg (ADP)  .  .  .         46     .06            44             2             0             0             0
 La Riva / Puryear (SAL).  .  .  .  .  .         22     .03            17             5             0             0             0
 Stein / Baraka (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .        845    1.12           774            61             0             5             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,032    1.37           914           113             2             1             2

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 5TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 Joshua S. Gottheimer (DEM).  .  .  .  .     17,880   37.05        16,167         1,564            14            67            68
 Scott Garrett (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,117   58.26        25,867         2,094            27           102            27
 Claudio Belusic (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,173    4.50         2,006           152             2            10             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93     .19            87             6             0             0             0

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES 11TH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR  1
 Joseph M. Wenzel (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      7,150   28.68         6,404           652             3            18            73
 Rodney P. Frelinghuysen (REP).  .  .  .     16,155   64.79        14,886         1,190            11            45            23
 Thomas DePasquale (FI ).  .  .  .  .  .        813    3.26           748            58             0             7             0
 Jeff Hetrick (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        781    3.13           729            48             2             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35     .14            32             3             0             0             0

COUNTY SHERIFF
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Michael Strada (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     60,586   97.57        55,601         4,638            55           227            65
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,506    2.43         1,324           175             2             2             3

COUNTY CLERK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jeffrey M. Parrott (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     59,758   98.12        54,844         4,581            53           217            63
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,145    1.88         1,005           133             3             2             2

FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael Riley-Mills (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     19,532   16.18        17,543         1,873            12            54            50
 Michele Van Allen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     22,583   18.71        20,258         2,174            16            80            55
 George F. Graham (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     40,271   33.36        37,032         3,039            38           132            30
 Sylvia Petillo (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     37,941   31.43        34,753         3,009            36           113            30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        405     .34           351            51             0             3             0

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Peter Pearson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        192   50.53           172            19             0             1             0
 Michael Figueiredo (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        178   46.84           156            21             0             1             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    2.63             6             4             0             0             0

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 John P. Hoag (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        209   95.43           188            20             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    4.57             9             0             0             1             0

ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Thomas D. Walsh Jr. (REP) .  .  .  .  .      2,401   96.81         2,128           263             3             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79    3.19            72             7             0             0             0

BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Richard N. Van Stone (REP).  .  .  .  .        333   51.23           300            30             2             1             0
 H. Lee Doremus (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        307   47.23           274            29             2             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10    1.54            10             0             0             0             0

BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Steven Shechner (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        329   98.21           296            29             2             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6    1.79             6             0             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Emery Castimore (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,487   96.25         2,242           231             5             8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         97    3.75            78            18             0             1             0

FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        829   24.64           777            46             0             5             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Stephen M. Skellenger (REP)  .  .  .  .      1,271   37.77         1,198            65             1             6             1
 Dawn Fantasia (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,228   36.49         1,154            68             1             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    1.10            36             1             0             0             0

FREDON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Keith Smith (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,519   95.53         1,359           152             1             5             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71    4.47            70             1             0             0             0

GREEN TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Bader Qarmout (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,353   46.98         1,238           106             4             5             0
 James P. Chirip (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,480   51.39         1,355           114             4             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         47    1.63            40             6             0             1             0

HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Russell Law (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,012   49.22           928            77             0             6             1
 John Burd (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,007   48.98           927            76             0             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         37    1.80            31             5             0             1             0

HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Scott MacKenzie (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,174   98.19         1,969           189             2            10             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40    1.81            38             2             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Stanley J. Kula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,050   52.41         2,798           235             2            13             2
 Santo Verrilli (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,669   45.87         2,437           214             1            15             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        100    1.72            92             8             0             0             0

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,783   48.94         4,469           291             1            18             4
 Frank Padula (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,764   48.75         4,452           288             2            18             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        226    2.31           207            19             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Rich Bruning (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        946   47.87           876            64             2             2             2
 Richard Hughes (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        964   48.79           889            69             2             2             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         66    3.34            60             6             0             0             0

MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Arthur Henn (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597   37.22           519            75             1             2             0
 Richard E. Innella (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        994   61.97           919            71             0             1             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .81            13             0             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Anthony Nasisi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        822   48.75           768            53             1             0             0
 Robert Gunderman (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        835   49.53           781            53             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29    1.72            21             8             0             0             0

SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Kamala Hull (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        885   94.05           833            46             3             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         56    5.95            47             8             1             0             0

SPARTA TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Jerry Murphy (FEE)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,974   46.96         6,217           710             7            23            17
 Christine Quinn (CTC)  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,575   51.01         6,732           793             5            24            21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        302    2.03           268            32             0             1             1

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Najib Iftikhar (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        583   20.49           545            36             0             2             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Doreen Thistleton (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,064   37.40         1,008            51             1             4             0
 Diana M. Kuncken (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,163   40.88         1,092            68             1             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35    1.23            32             3             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael F. Grace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        977   27.58           876            96             2             0             3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Timmy Lee Fisher (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,277   36.04         1,179            93             0             3             2
 Charles M. Gross (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,211   34.18         1,117            90             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         78    2.20            60            18             0             0             0

SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Mario Poggi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        510   47.35           471            31             0             6             2
 Walter Cleary III (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        498   46.24           457            36             0             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69    6.41            60             9             0             0             0

SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Albert L. Decker (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        298   40.99           266            24             0             7             1
 Frank Dykstra (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        423   58.18           393            26             0             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6     .83             4             2             0             0             0

WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Janina A. Wycalek (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .         11   91.67             9             2             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1    8.33             1             0             0             0             0

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Ronald Bassani (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,601   97.79         4,254           322             2            18             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104    2.21            86            17             0             1             0

HIGH POINT/SUSSEX REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas F. Antcliff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        574   97.79           531            34             0             7             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13    2.21            10             3             0             0             0

HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  3
 William F. Kehoe .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,735   24.75         2,540           179             2            12             2
 Steven Danner .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,575   23.30         2,383           182             1             7             2
 Kyle Vealey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,911   26.34         2,696           200             0            12             3
 Christine Keller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,747   24.86         2,516           217             1            10             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .74            59            23             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Barbara A. Andrews  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,551   98.41         1,412           134             1             3             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         25    1.59            21             4             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/STILLWATER REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Carl David Cooper.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,810   97.89         1,666           137             1             3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39    2.11            32             7             0             0             0

KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0

LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Richard D. Kuncken  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,706   98.07         3,450           240             3             6             7
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         73    1.93            68             5             0             0             0

LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Saliha Iftikhar  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,180   82.23         1,110            62             1             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        255   17.77           244            11             0             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas J. Kabatra.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,700   97.48         1,606            83             1             9             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44    2.52            40             4             0             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert C. Carlson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,426   98.48         3,158           247             2            18             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         53    1.52            51             2             0             0             0

WALLKILL VLY/OGDENSBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Wayne McWilliams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        953   97.64           893            59             1             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         23    2.36            23             0             0             0             0

ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER BORO
VOTE FOR  3
 Steven Minnick.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,110   33.48         1,877           225             3             4             1
 Teri Ashworth .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,111   33.49         1,872           230             3             5             1
 Michael Fancher  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,989   31.56         1,760           221             3             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         93    1.48            77            16             0             0             0

BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Andrew R. McElroy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,199   50.02         2,963           224             3             4             5
 Shelley D. Credidio .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,093   48.36         2,853           228             2             6             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        104    1.63            98             6             0             0             0

FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Brian Finnegan.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,115   27.77         1,890           214             5             6             0
 Steven Worthington  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,187   28.71         1,947           227             6             6             1
 Andrew Lubchansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,452   19.06         1,283           160             4             4             1
 H. Ralph Smith.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,801   23.64         1,610           181             3             6             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         62     .81            55             7             0             0             0

FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Louise Murphy .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,387   32.59         1,299            79             1             7             1
 Jeanine Paszkiel .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,310   30.78         1,223            78             1             7             1
 Suzanne Ross  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,385   32.54         1,296            80             1             7             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        174    4.09           168             4             0             2             0

FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        157  100.00           152             5             0             0             0

FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 John B. Payne IV .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,368   49.87         1,240           122             1             4             1
 Thomas G. Knutelsky .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,341   48.89         1,214           121             1             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         34    1.24            29             5             0             0             0

GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Jonathan Ernst.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,366   33.71         1,247           105             4            10             0
 Jennifer Cinotti .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,406   34.70         1,292           106             4             4             0
 Noah Haiduc-Dale .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,240   30.60         1,135            97             4             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         40     .99            35             4             0             1             0

GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Denise Kelly-Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,515   99.15         1,392           111             4             8             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .85            12             1             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Sheila Frayko .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        989   33.15           913            71             0             4             1
 Charlotte Ambrose.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,028   34.46           949            73             0             5             1
 Timothy S. Gillen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        916   30.71           845            66             0             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50    1.68            44             6             0             0             0

HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Karen Crosby  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,113   98.67         1,031            76             0             5             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         15    1.33            15             0             0             0             0

HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jeffrey Orosz .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,030   85.51         1,843           176             2             9             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        344   14.49           334            10             0             0             0

HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Danuta Carey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,288   91.84         3,026           242             2            17             1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        292    8.16           271            20             0             1             0

HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Ruth Fouda .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,440   16.06         2,284           146             1             8             1
 Amanda Marcazo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,442    9.49         1,318           118             0             6             0
 David Barella .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,946   12.81         1,831           112             0             1             2
 Anthony Fasano.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,914   25.77         3,690           211             1            10             2
 Warren B. Gallagher III.  .  .  .  .  .      2,715   17.87         2,544           156             1            13             1
 Alexander H. McLean .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,649   17.44         2,490           145             0            13             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         83     .55            72            11             0             0             0

LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        535  100.00           517            13             0             0             5

MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Linda K. Spinapolice.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,008   28.80           903            98             1             3             3
 Diane Cole .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,050   30.00           937           106             1             3             3
 Sally R. Kurtzman.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        973   27.80           872            94             1             3             3
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        469   13.40           447            22             0             0             0

NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Charles J. Fantasia .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,495   22.98         1,332           158             1             4             0
 Raymond Morris.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,655   25.44         1,476           170             1             6             2
 Anthony Neggers II  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,541   23.69         1,399           132             2             6             2
 Edward Caffrey.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,760   27.05         1,550           203             2             4             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55     .85            47             8             0             0             0

OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        190  100.00           181             9             0             0             0

SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON
VOTE FOR  3
 Patricia A. Coogan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        795   33.60           748            44             1             2             0
 Brenda Cucchiara .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        751   31.74           702            46             1             2             0
 Timothy Reilly.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        772   32.63           721            48             1             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    2.03            35             8             4             0             1

SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 J. Todd Muth  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,247   19.17         3,797           431             4             7             8
 Kelly Anne McEvoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,393   24.34         4,783           570             3            18            19
 Carey Anne Gluck-Bomensatt.  .  .  .  .      2,506   11.31         2,204           278             2             8            14
 Michael McGovern .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,612   20.81         4,149           434             3            18             8
 Kimberly A. Bragg.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,194   23.44         4,673           487             3            17            14
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        208     .94           174            31             0             2             1

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 May Abdo.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,990   98.88         6,232           707             5            27            19
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         79    1.12            66            13             0             0             0

STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jonathan Clauson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,190   33.46         1,112            72             1             5             0
 Cynthia Percarpio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,160   32.62         1,091            63             1             5             0
 Daniele Ferrone  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,175   33.04         1,104            63             1             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31     .87            28             3             0             0             0

STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Christina Santore.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,654   49.40         1,520           126             2             4             2
 Joanne L. Saul.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,445   43.16         1,321           119             1             2             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        249    7.44           213            35             0             0             1

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/SUSSEX
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        118  100.00            96            22             0             0             0

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE 3YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Coleen Ranzan .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,256   98.88         3,941           294             1            16             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    1.12            36            12             0             0             0

SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE 1YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Nicholas A. D'Agostino .  .  .  .  .  .      4,281   98.75         3,961           297             1            18             4
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         54    1.25            47             7             0             0             0

VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori LePera.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,614   23.44         5,243           341             3            21             6
 Robert P. Hughes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5,507   22.99         5,131           354             2            17             3
 David Zweier  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,408   26.75         5,975           406             8            15             4
 Lauren Magee  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,238   26.04         5,802           408             5            18             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        187     .78           155            30             1             1             0

VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 William Higgins  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7,441   97.56         6,927           474             8            27             5
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        186    2.44           165            21             0             0             0

PUBLIC QUESTION #1
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,982   30.85        20,853         1,974            28            94            33
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51,522   69.15        47,348         3,931            23           160            60

PUBLIC QUESTION #2
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44,370   59.87        40,185         3,947            32           139            67
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29,738   40.13        27,724         1,859            19           115            21

FRANKFORD TOWNSHIP PROPOSITION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,067   67.39         1,862           195             2             8             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,000   32.61           883           112             3             2             0