SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 001

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 119).  .  .  .  .        119  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    103,881
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     42,871                40,438         2,322             4            99             8
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .              41.27

GOVERNOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Murphy / Oliver (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,431   36.22        14,505           869             3            47             7
 Guadagno / Rendo (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     25,401   59.63        24,030         1,321             1            48             1
 Ross / Johnson (WTP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        349     .82           325            22             0             2             0
 Kaper-Dale / Durden (GRN) .  .  .  .  .        331     .78           312            19             0             0             0
 Genovese / No Petition Filed (RPT) .  .        448    1.05           414            33             0             1             0
 Rohrman / Laguerre (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .        365     .86           338            26             0             1             0
 Riccardi / No Petition Filed (CST) .  .        224     .53           217             7             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52     .12            49             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5                     0             5             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        265                   248            17             0             0             0


SENATE
VOTE FOR  1
 Jennifer Hamilton (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     16,060   38.63        15,094           913             3            43             7
 Steven V. Oroho (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     25,374   61.03        24,020         1,304             0            49             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        143     .34           134             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,292                 1,190            94             1             7             0


GENERAL ASSEMBLY
VOTE FOR  2
 Kate Matteson (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,825   20.08        14,822           954             4            38             7
 Gina Trish (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14,190   18.01        13,263           879             3            38             7
 F. Parker Space (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     24,089   30.57        22,796         1,241             1            50             1
 Harold J. Wirths (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     22,262   28.25        21,027         1,190             0            44             1
 Aaron Hyndman (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,145    1.45         1,096            49             0             0             0
 Kenny Collins (GRN) .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,161    1.47         1,110            48             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122     .15           116             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     0             6             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      6,942                 6,646           271             0            25             0


FREEHOLDER
VOTE FOR  1
 Daniel Perez (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     16,938   41.32        15,889           993             4            46             6
 Herbert Yardley (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     23,917   58.34        22,660         1,206             0            49             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        138     .34           130             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          8                     0             8             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,870                 1,759           107             0             4             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 002

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

ANDOVER BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Lynn Delfing (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        124   51.88           117             6             0             1             0
 John P. Hoag (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         99   41.42            94             4             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         16    6.69            16             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        121                   111             8             0             2             0


ANDOVER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Dolores Blackburn (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,245   50.38         1,157            87             0             1             0
 John Carafello (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,128   45.65         1,053            74             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         98    3.97            92             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        857                   784            73             0             0             0


BRANCHVILLE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Mary C. Whitesell (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        174   33.40           157            17             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Troy C. Orr (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147   28.21           142             4             0             1             0
 Beverly Bathgate (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        195   37.43           180            15             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          5     .96             5             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    66             4             0             1             0


BYRAM TWP MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 David E. Gray .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,256   47.40         1,191            62             0             1             2
 Alexander Rubenstein.  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,376   51.92         1,322            49             0             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18     .68            16             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        167                   157            10             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  1
 Harvey S. Roseff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,094   40.97         1,037            52             0             3             2
 Raymond  C. Bonker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        902   33.78           876            25             0             1             0
 Emilie Amoroso.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        667   24.98           629            36             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .26             6             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        147                   138             9             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 003

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael C. Leonard (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        500   14.45           441            59             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 James P. Ayers (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,445   41.75         1,329           113             0             3             0
 Christopher Carney (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,194   34.50         1,096            94             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        322    9.30           313             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          4                     0             4             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        539                   495            43             0             1             0


FRANKFORD TWP COMMITTEE 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Nicholas Civitan (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,495   92.23         1,377           114             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        126    7.77           119             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        381                   341            40             0             0             0


FRANKLIN BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Patricia N. Rowett (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        492   23.71           478            14             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Joe Limon (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        772   37.20           741            30             0             1             0
 John E. Postas (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        776   37.40           740            36             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         35    1.69            34             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        409                   403             5             0             1             0


FREDON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George A. Green, IV (REP) .  .  .  .  .        881   50.63           836            44             0             1             0
 John H. Heine (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        828   47.59           784            43             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31    1.78            31             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        524                   487            37             0             0             0


GREEN TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Patricia Heavener (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        334   17.82           316            18             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Virginia Raffay (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        756   40.34           719            35             0             2             0
 Margaret H. Phillips (REP).  .  .  .  .        757   40.39           718            38             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         27    1.44            23             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        362                   342            17             0             3             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 004

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

HAMBURG BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Chris Fitzpatrick (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        618   51.24           588            28             0             2             0
 Richard Krasnomowitz (REP).  .  .  .  .        552   45.77           526            24             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         36    2.99            32             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        436                   422            14             0             0             0


HAMPTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 Kailey Denzer-Weiler (DEM).  .  .  .  .        633   19.45           580            48             1             4             0
 Kathryn Rotondi (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        635   19.51           585            45             1             4             0
 Philip L. Yetter (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,022   31.41           981            39             0             2             0
 David Hansen (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        950   29.19           910            39             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14     .43            14             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        198                   186            11             0             1             0


HARDYSTON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 James Corti, Jr. (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        903   20.73           847            54             0             2             0
 Michele Van Allen (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        873   20.04           811            59             0             3             0
 Leslie G. Hamilton (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      1,298   29.79         1,219            75             0             4             0
 Brian J. Kaminski (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      1,270   29.15         1,190            74             0             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .30            13             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        417                   384            30             0             3             0


HOPATCONG BORO MAYOR
VOTE FOR  1
 Madeline McManus (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .      1,594   40.41         1,505            81             0             8             0
 Michael Francis (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,344   59.42         2,249            90             0             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          7     .18             7             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         71                    68             2             0             1             0


HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL 3YR
VOTE FOR  2
 Ruth Fouda (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,561   21.54         1,478            77             0             6             0
 Daniel Dejager (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,239   17.10         1,164            68             0             7             0
 John Young (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,353   32.47         2,257            91             0             5             0
 Richard Schindelar (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      2,074   28.62         1,989            81             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20     .28            19             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        785                   751            28             0             6             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 005

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

HOPATCONG BORO COUNCIL 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Bradley Hoferkamp (REP).  .  .  .  .  .      2,847   93.90         2,733           105             0             9             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        185    6.10           169            16             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        984                   927            52             0             5             0


LAFAYETTE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Gregory J. Corcoran (REP) .  .  .  .  .        615   49.04           590            25             0             0             0
 Alan R. Henderson (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        597   47.61           572            25             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         42    3.35            42             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        426                   394            32             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George Zitone (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        730   48.57           688            41             0             0             1
 Fred Merusi (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        722   48.04           678            43             0             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         51    3.39            45             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        431                   409            22             0             0             0


OGDENSBURG BORO COMMON COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Peter G. Opilla (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        519   77.23           504            13             0             2             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        153   22.77           149             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        658                   633            21             0             4             0


SANDYSTON TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 George B. Harper, Jr. (REP)  .  .  .  .        537   91.48           514            23             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         50    8.52            46             3             0             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88                    81             7             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 006

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

STANHOPE BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 Michael A. Depew (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        491   27.26           477            13             0             1             0
 Anthony Riccardi (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        365   20.27           356             8             0             1             0
 Stephen Brummer (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        380   21.10           363            17             0             0             0
 Thomas J. Romano (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        564   31.32           541            23             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1     .06             1             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        237                   230             7             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 Michael F. Grace (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        338   25.02           312            22             0             4             0
 Lisa Chammings (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,003   74.24           941            58             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .74             8             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         29                    28             1             0             0             0


SUSSEX BORO COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Robert Holowach (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        267   48.11           250            16             0             1             0
 Michael John Brennan (REP).  .  .  .  .        249   44.86           230            18             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39    7.03            33             6             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        199                   181            16             0             2             0


VERNON TWP COUNCIL
VOTE FOR  3
 Mark Van Tassel  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,146   18.60         3,003           139             1             2             1
 John Auberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,366   13.99         2,250           112             2             1             1
 Richard Wetzel.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,329   13.77         2,213           108             0             7             1
 Sally Rinker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,016   11.92         1,938            73             1             4             0
 Victor Marotta.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,168   12.82         2,072            89             0             7             0
 Jean Murphy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,585   15.28         2,444           133             2             6             0
 Patrick Rizzuto  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,221   13.13         2,106           108             0             7             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82     .48            78             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,007                 2,844           155             3             5             0


WALPACK TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Victor J. Maglio (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .          5  100.00             5             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     1             0             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 007

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

WANTAGE TWP COMMITTEE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 Jonathan D. Morris (REP)  .  .  .  .  .      2,451   96.53         2,322           127             0             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         88    3.47            80             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        597                   543            54             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/FRANKFORD REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Karen E. Kymer.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,093   64.83         1,001            90             0             2             0
 Joseph M. Corazza.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        583   34.58           542            40             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         10     .59             8             1             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        316                   286            30             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/SUSSEX REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Thomas F. Antcliff  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        287   95.35           267            18             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         14    4.65            11             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         76                    69             7             0             0             0


HIGH POINT/WANTAGE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 John M. Notaro.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,076   40.79         1,015            61             0             0             0
 Wayne R. Dunn .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,531   58.04         1,451            78             0             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31    1.18            29             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        498                   450            48             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/FREDON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 James W. Hunt .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        930   97.69           882            47             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         22    2.31            22             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        180                   165            15             0             0             0


KITTATINNY/HAMPTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 David T. Ormesher.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,317   97.12         1,245            68             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         39    2.88            36             3             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        370                   347            20             1             2             0


KITTATINNY/SANDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Robert E. Greene .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        579   98.47           557            22             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.53             8             0             0             0             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         87                    76            11             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 008

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

KITTATINNY/WALPACK REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0             0             0


LENAPE VLY/BYRAM REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  2
 Steven E. McHugh, Sr.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,179   91.44         2,083            89             0             5             2
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        204    8.56           191            13             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,251                 3,098           144             0             7             2


LENAPE VLY/STANHOPE REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172  100.00           165             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        847                   819            27             0             1             0


WALLKILL VLY/FRANKLIN REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Matthew V. Fasbach  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        927   97.48           892            34             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24    2.52            24             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        291                   282             9             0             0             0


WALLKILL VLY/HAMBURG REGIONAL BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Virginia Jones.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        640   98.61           610            29             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          9    1.39             9             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        172                   165             6             0             1             0


WALLKILL VLY/HARDYSTON REGIONAL HS BOE
VOTE FOR  1
 Debra L. Lukacsko.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,794   97.39         1,690            98             0             6             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         48    2.61            47             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        545                   495            47             0             3             0


ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER BORO
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         41  100.00            41             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        139                   128             9             0             2             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 009

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

ANDOVER REGIONAL BOE/ANDOVER TWP
VOTE FOR  2
 Amanda K. Miller .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        646   25.50           594            51             0             1             0
 Michele Corby .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        580   22.90           538            42             0             0             0
 Vincenia Annuzzi .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        507   20.02           475            31             0             1             0
 Eric C. Danielson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        770   30.40           729            41             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         30    1.18            29             1             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        795                   721            74             0             0             0


BYRAM TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Lori Sanchez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,935   33.52         1,837            91             0             5             2
 Mary Ann Risley  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,896   32.85         1,802            88             0             4             2
 Kelley A. Dilley .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,872   32.43         1,777            89             0             4             2
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         69    1.20            64             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,679                 2,578            96             0             5             0


FRANKFORD TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Andrew Lubchansky.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,108   22.65         1,023            84             0             1             0
 Michaela Meinecke-Perez.  .  .  .  .  .      1,174   24.00         1,084            88             0             2             0
 Raymond Castellani III .  .  .  .  .  .      1,271   25.99         1,162           106             0             3             0
 Colleen Chiariello  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,306   26.70         1,198           106             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32     .65            27             3             0             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,003                 1,842           156             0             5             0


FRANKLIN BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Sarah Zydon.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        873   46.58           841            31             0             1             0
 Kathleen Clohessey  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        871   46.48           840            31             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        130    6.94           122             8             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,852                 1,791            59             0             2             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Courtney Wisinski.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        587   34.53           553            34             0             0             0
 Benjamin Kappler .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        570   33.53           540            29             0             1             0
 Alicia L. Finklea-DiCataldo  .  .  .  .        525   30.88           500            24             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         18    1.06            18             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        564                   527            37             0             0             0


FREDON TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Catherine Higgins.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        833   98.58           796            36             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    1.42            12             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        287                   261            26             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 010

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

GREEN TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Denise Kelly-Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        795   43.35           751            42             0             2             0
 Matthew Fox.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        797   43.46           756            39             0             2             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        242   13.20           233             9             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,520                 1,437            78             0             5             0


HAMBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jennifer Davis.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        612   34.29           585            26             0             1             0
 Robert Jones  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        592   33.17           563            28             0             1             0
 June Cade  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        568   31.82           543            24             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         13     .73            13             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        678                   648            27             0             3             0


HAMPTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Eleanore Shaffer .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,265   33.39         1,194            67             0             4             0
 Scott Valentine  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,246   32.89         1,176            67             0             3             0
 Joseph A. Santora, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .      1,228   32.42         1,161            64             0             3             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         49    1.29            45             4             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,390                 1,308            71             3             8             0


HARDYSTON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Susan Lucarelli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,295   25.48         1,223            67             0             5             0
 Bethany Ficacci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        834   16.41           797            37             0             0             0
 Amie Ficacci  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        880   17.31           828            49             0             3             0
 Carla Kubrin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        875   17.21           820            52             0             3             0
 Nicholas M. Demsak  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,155   22.72         1,090            60             0             5             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         44     .87            42             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,078                 1,896           171             0            11             0


HOPATCONG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Erin Jacobus  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,644   17.85         1,563            75             0             6             0
 Robert Nicholson .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,486   16.13         1,417            66             0             3             0
 Sarah Schindelar .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,884   20.45         1,795            81             0             8             0
 Pedro Godoy.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,154   12.53         1,111            39             0             4             0
 Scott Francis .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,611   17.49         1,532            76             0             3             0
 Peter Karpiak .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,376   14.94         1,318            56             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         57     .62            57             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,836                 2,694           126             0            16             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 011

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

LAFAYETTE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Joshua Aikens .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        580   82.62           560            20             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        122   17.38           120             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,818                 1,717           101             0             0             0


MONTAGUE TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Charles E. Teufert  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        443   29.18           422            20             0             0             1
 Gayle A. Andriac .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        443   29.18           407            36             0             0             0
 Tacia Raftopoulos-Johnson .  .  .  .  .        232   15.28           213            19             0             0             0
 George A. Gelderman, Jr.  .  .  .  .  .        389   25.63           371            17             0             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         11     .72            11             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        416                   396            20             0             0             0


NEWTON BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Stella Dunn.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,059   31.44           967            87             0             5             0
 Tina Larsen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,074   31.89           982            88             0             4             0
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,235   36.67         1,197            37             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,245                 2,038           199             0             8             0


OGDENSBURG BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Stacy A. Walsh.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        482   33.20           465            16             0             1             0
 Toni Corban.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        462   31.82           445            16             0             1             0
 Mary Donegan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        482   33.20           464            16             0             2             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         26    1.79            26             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        543                   529             9             0             5             0


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/SANDYSTON
VOTE FOR  2
 Colleen D. Hewitt.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        379   35.49           367            12             0             0             0
 Jo-Ann A. Williamson.  .  .  .  .  .  .        400   37.45           379            21             0             0             0
 Nina Vassallo .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        277   25.94           260            16             0             0             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         12    1.12            12             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        282                   264            17             0             0             1


SANDYSTON- WLPK BOE MEMBER/WALPACK
VOTE FOR  1
 NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          6                     6             0             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 012

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

SPARTA TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Jared A. Chiariello .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,874   22.57         2,684           180             0             9             1
 Jason D. Ventresca  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,144   24.69         2,951           186             0             7             0
 Kylen C. Anderson.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,617   28.40         3,404           202             0            10             1
 Joanne Hoover .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,969   23.31         2,780           180             0             8             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        131    1.03           125             5             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4,947                 4,619           315             0            10             3


STANHOPE BORO BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  2
 Najib Iftikhar.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        604   44.74           583            20             0             1             0
 Mattia Scharfstein  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        701   51.93           676            24             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         45    3.33            40             5             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        688                   669            19             0             0             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 3YR
VOTE FOR  3
 Krista Galante.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        981   32.38           921            56             0             4             0
 Dennis DeGroat.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,002   33.07           939            59             0             4             0
 Danielle LoCascio.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        995   32.84           931            60             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         52    1.72            50             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,110                 1,026            72             0            12             0


STILLWATER TWP BOE MEMBER 2YR
VOTE FOR  1
 Jennifer E. McPeek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,054   98.14           992            58             0             4             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         20    1.86            18             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        306                   279            23             0             4             0


SUSSEX-WANTAGE BOE MEMBER/WANTAGE
VOTE FOR  3
 Robert Heiden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,008   31.29         1,888           118             0             1             1
 Nicholas A. D'Agostino .  .  .  .  .  .      2,119   33.02         1,996           121             0             1             1
 Kenneth Nuss  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,096   32.66         1,977           117             0             1             1
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        194    3.02           184            10             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          3                     0             3             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,988                 2,790           198             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 013

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

VERNON TWP BOE MEMBER
VOTE FOR  3
 Michael S. Peek  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,951   12.18         1,882            67             0             1             1
 Jennifer Pellet  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,436    8.97         1,366            64             2             3             1
 Mark Vincent Cilli  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,931   12.06         1,851            74             0             5             1
 Tammy L. Witters .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,384    8.64         1,340            42             1             1             0
 Natalie A. Buccieri .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,294   14.32         2,183           105             0             6             0
 David J. McQuillan  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        812    5.07           770            39             0             3             0
 Justin Annunziata.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2,624   16.38         2,522            97             1             4             0
 Cynthia Auberger .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,716   10.71         1,620            94             1             1             0
 Carolyn Incarnato.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,158    7.23         1,097            58             1             2             0
 Ed Brown.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        654    4.08           608            45             0             1             0
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         55     .34            53             2             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3,905                 3,656           234             3            12             0


NEW JERSEY LIBRARY CONSTRUCTION BOND ACT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22,358   53.85        21,012         1,280             4            54             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     19,164   46.15        18,179           947             0            38             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,348                 1,247            94             0             7             0


CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28,753   69.00        27,059         1,615             4            67             8
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12,921   31.00        12,286           612             0            23             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          2                     0             2             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,195                 1,093            93             0             9             0


FRANKLIN PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        853   70.44           817            35             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        358   29.56           351             7             0             0             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         31                    30             1             0             0             0


GREEN TWP PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        666   60.88           634            31             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        428   39.12           405            21             0             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         24                    20             4             0             0             0


WANTAGE TWP PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,643   53.80         1,530           112             0             0             1
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,411   46.20         1,337            73             0             1             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         82                    78             4             0             0             0
SUMMARY REPT-GROUP DETAIL                          SUSSEX COUNTY, NEW JERSEY                          OFFICIAL RESULTS
                                                   GENERAL ELECTION
                                                   NOVEMBER 7, 2017
RUN DATE:11/09/17 12:35 PM                                                                                  REPORT-EL45A    PAGE 014

                                        TOTAL VOTES     %    ELECTION DAY       MAIL IN      MILITARY   PROVISIONAL      OVERSEAS

GREEN TWP SCHOOL BOARD PROPOSAL
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        499   45.95           468            30             0             1             0
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        587   54.05           563            22             0             2             0
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          0                     0             0             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         32                    28             4             0             0             0


COUNTY PUBLIC QUESTION
VOTE FOR  1
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     26,224   63.20        24,679         1,467             4            67             7
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     15,270   36.80        14,483           763             0            23             1
    Over Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          1                     0             1             0             0             0
   Under Votes .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1,376                 1,276            91             0             9             0
E